Book a Call

Refresh Your Website & Fix the Bottlenecks Holding You Back

Give your existing website a fresh, modern facelift without starting from scratch. Or begin with an in-depth Website Audit to pinpoint exactly why visitors might be leaving without contacting you. Fix broken layouts, speed up load times, and improve mobile responsiveness, all on your terms.

Laptop showing the Evolve Mind & Body websitePhone showing the Evolve Mind & Body website on mobile

Expertise across the platforms you know and trust:

A Clear Health Check Before You Invest

A Website Audit is a comprehensive health check for your site. I review your page load speed, mobile responsiveness, user navigation, and basic SEO to give you an actionable roadmap. It’s the single best place to start if you want clear priorities before committing to a full overhaul.

Professional Website Audit

From £60

BEST FOR

Business owners who aren't sure why their site isn't converting, or whose website feels slow, outdated, or clunky on mobile devices.

Request a Website Audit

What’s included

  • Full speed & asset review
  • Mobile layout check
  • UX/conversion check
  • SEO assessment
  • Actionable video walk-through
  • PDF report

Bonus: If you choose KOG Digital to carry out the fixes, 25% of your audit fee is credited directly towards your project!

Four Pillars of a High-Performing Website

  1. Speed & Asset Performance

    Pinpointing large images and code bottlenecks that slow down your visitors.

  2. Mobile Layout & Responsiveness

    Ensuring your navigation, tap targets, and text look effortless on smaller screens.

  3. UX & Conversion Routes

    Identifying friction points where potential clients might get stuck or give up.

  4. On-Site SEO Foundations

    Checking basic metadata, structure, and readability so search engines can index you properly.

Transparent Pricing for Individual Fixes

Prefer to fix specific issues one by one? These guide prices show what a typical job costs. Every website is different, so your price is tailored to how much work your fix actually needs, and I'll confirm it with you before I start.

FixWhat's includedGuide price
Copy Updates & EditsUpdating page copy or making minor layout alterations£21 per page (minimum £42)
Website Image UpdatesIncludes resizing & alt text5 images for £42 / 10 images for £84
Newsletter Signup Form SetupTailored form, backend email collection & management guide£42
Advertising Pop-upsPromotional pop-up, duration/audience settings & guide£42
Animated Counter Bars5 brand-styled counters: £42; 5 bespoke counters: £63From £42 on Squarespace
Professional Email SetupFor 1 address, domain mapping & redirects£63
Website Hosting TransferFull site migration, backups & DNS updates with minimal downtimeFrom £63
Scheduling Setup & IntegrationCalendly, Acuity, or Cal.com connection & appointment setup£84
Blog SetupLayout setup, reusable template, overview block & posting guide£105
E-Commerce Store IntegrationStore configuration, payment gateways & up to 5 products/listings£105
Managed Review WidgetsStyled Google & Facebook reviews, updated regularlyFrom £0/mo + £42 installation

Most projects are a mix of fixes. Tell me what you need and I'll put together one tailored price.

Book a Free Discovery Chat

Guide prices assume a straightforward job. Larger sites or more complex changes are quoted individually, and anything bespoke is priced on request.

Predictable Spend Without Hourly Uncertainty

If you need regular tweaks, troubleshooting, or ongoing updates, choose a support option that fits your rhythm:

Your website. Your confidence. Your next chapter

You keep 100% ownership of your domain, content, and platform. Every website update or audit comes with plain-English guidance, plus personalised video walk-throughs on request, so you understand every change made.

Real updates delivered for real small businesses

Everything You Need to Know

Do I need a completely new website?

Not necessarily! Targeted website refreshes can fix broken layouts, speed up load times, and modernise your design without starting from scratch. A Website Audit is the best place to start if you want an honest assessment.

What do I receive with a Website Audit?

You will receive a comprehensive PDF audit report breaking down site speed, mobile usability, UX friction, and SEO, accompanied by a personalised video walk-through explaining the priority fixes in plain English.

Does an audit force me to rebuild with you?

Not at all. You keep the audit report no matter what. You can use it to make updates yourself, hire another developer, or choose KOG Digital for targeted fixes (and get 25% of your audit fee credited back towards the work!).

I can make your existing website work harder

I invite you to have a quick, zero-pressure chat with me to explore your options.

Book a Free Discovery Chat

The right support for your website